10215 Wascana Apple Valley, CA 92308
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Coldwell Banker Home Source / Zack "Zachary" Hagood - Contact:  831-915-3740

  10215 Wascana Apple Valley, CA 92308

Sold on 04/15/2026
$480,000 (USD)
2
BED
3
BATH
2,236
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/15/2026
Lot Size
8,577 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Views
Mountain(s)
School District
Apple Valley Unified
County
San Bernardino County

Listed By

Zack "Zachary" Hagood, DRE #02148615 CA, Coldwell Banker Home Source, Contact: 831-915-3740
Bought with
David Divito, DRE #01507569 CA, Century 21 Masters
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:35 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $262/Monthly
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage
  • Door-Multi
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,236 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$489,999
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 25, 2025
Price Changed
$499,999
-6%
-$30,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$529,999
-4%
-$20,000
Sep 30, 2025
Listed
$549,999
-
-
Additional Information: Home Source | 831-915-3740