Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Coldwell Banker Home Source / Betty Henderson - Contact: betty.henderson@cbhomesource.com
15100 Blackfoot Road Apple Valley, CA 92307
Sold on 04/07/2026
$485,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/07/2026
04/07/2026
Lot Size
1 acres
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
1966
Listed By
Betty Henderson, Coldwell Banker Home Source, Contact: betty.henderson@cbhomesource.com
Bought with
General Nonmember, Nonmember Mrml
General Nonmember, Nonmember Mrml
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:35 PM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:35 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
Parking
- Garage
- Garage Faces Rear
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,869 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$475,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$485,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$505,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 30, 2025
Listed
$510,000
-
-
Additional Information: Home Source | betty.henderson@cbhomesource.com