Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GAVAR / Coldwell Banker A Hartwig Company / Daren Cox
5764 Fox Court Quartz Hill, CA 93536
Sold on 05/01/2026
$555,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Los Angeles County
Los Angeles County
Listed By
Daren Cox, DRE #1375414 CA, Coldwell Banker A Hartwig Company
Bought with
Kimberly Inocente, The Market
Kimberly Inocente, The Market
Source
GAVAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:17 AM GMT+0000
GAVAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
Garage
- True
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$555,000
-4%
-$24,000
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$579,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$589,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 14, 2026
Listed
$599,000
-
-